Name Mitgliedschaft Art der Mitarbeit
Ausschussvorsitzende/r:
Winfried Heinrichs FDP Vorsitzende/r
Ratsmitglied/er CDU:
Rosel Kurth CDU Ratsmitglied
Peter Oberhäuser CDU Ratsmitglied
Heinz Reuter CDU Stellvertr. Vorsitzende/r
Josef Schäferhoff CDU Ratsmitglied
Hartmut Wicht CDU Ratsmitglied
Ratsmitglied/er SPD:
Friedrich Reusch SPD Ratsmitglied
Jürgen Schulz SPD Ratsmitglied
Ratsmitglied/er Bündnis 90/Die Grünen:
Karl-Heinz Plies Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Ratsmitglied
Barbara Schlüter Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Ratsmitglied
Ratsmitglied/er FDP:
Markus Linnartz FDP Ratsmitglied
sachkundige/r Bürger/in CDU:
Karl-Heinz Kurth CDU Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Gunnar Ohrndorf CDU Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Elena Pestel CDU Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in CDU (stellvertr.):
Sabrina Bauchmüller   
Stefanie Becker  Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Herbert Büsgen CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Alexander Eimermacher CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Karl-Josef Gerlach CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Gerhard Kelle CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Angela Niethammer CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Raimund Reiner CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Jens Richter  Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Siegfried Spill CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in SPD:
Hans-Gerd Bansemer SPD Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Volker Heinsch SPD Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in SPD (stellvertr.):
Reinhold Kulow SPD Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Mario Napoli SPD Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in FDP:
Klaus Esch FDP Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in FDP (stellvertr.):
Wolfgang Sauer-Masius FDP Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Beigeordnete/r:
Erster Beigeordneter Helmut Esch  Erste/r Beigeordnete/r
Schriftführer/in:
Roland Achtziger  Schriftführer/in
Von der Verwaltung waren anwesend:
Diplom-Ingenieur Sebastian Ludyga   
Harry Mohn  Verwaltung
Uwe Nolting   
Michael Peters  Schriftführer/in
Barbara Spera  Schriftführer/in