Name Mitgliedschaft Art der Mitarbeit
Ausschussvorsitzende/r:
Dr. Nico Pestel CDU Vorsitzende/r
Ratsmitglied/er CDU:
Roland Abel CDU Ratsmitglied
Marcus Kitz CDU Ratsmitglied
Sebastian Koch CDU Ratsmitglied
Peter Oberhäuser CDU Ratsmitglied
Heinz Reuter CDU Ratsmitglied
Björn Schubert CDU Ratsmitglied
Ratsmitglied/er SPD:
Edgar Engelhardt SPD  
Matthias Großgarten SPD Ratsmitglied
Helmut Plum SPD Ratsmitglied
Ratsmitglied/er Bündnis 90/Die Grünen:
Tanja Schulten Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Ratsmitglied
Ratsmitglied/er FDP:
Armin Vogel FDP Ratsmitglied
sachkundige/r Bürger/in CDU:
Paul Bonsels CDU Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Josef Odenthal CDU Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Hans-Jürgen Vetterick CDU Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in CDU (stellvertr.):
Andreas Becker CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Ahmet Elmas CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Silvo Engels CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Mario Göbel CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Georg Hogen CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Gerhard Kelle CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Sven Kiermas CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Ulrich Meyer CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Gunnar Ohrndorf CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Walter Probst CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Jochen Pütz-Kurth CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Michael Reinhardt CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Markus Röhrig CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Sarah Ruschel CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Christoph Schäfer CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Andrea Schröder CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Bettina Sebaldt CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Siegfried Spill CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Marcus Sulzer CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Hartmut Wicht CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Ernst-Georg Witt CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in SPD:
Kai Rübhausen SPD Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Peter Tilgner SPD Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in SPD (stellvertr.):
Hans-Gerd Bansemer SPD Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Günther Heubaum SPD Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Volker Hunger SPD Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Hubert Paulus SPD Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in Bündnis 90/Die Grünen:
Ulrich Buchholz Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in Bündnis 90/Die Grünen (stellvertr.):
Hermann-Josef Wüstefeld Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in FDP:
Wolfgang Sauer-Masius FDP Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in FDP (stellvertr.):
Rüdiger Wagner FDP Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Beigeordnete/r:
Erster Beigeordneter Helmut Esch  Erste/r Beigeordnete/r
Schriftführer/in:
Stadtamtsrat Hans-Georg Florin  Schriftführer/in
Von der Verwaltung waren anwesend:
Dr.-Ing. Arndt Lagemann  Verwaltung