Name Mitgliedschaft Art der Mitarbeit
Ausschussvorsitzende/r:
Heinz Reuter CDU Vorsitzende/r
Stellvertr. Vorsitzende/r:
Josef Schäferhoff CDU Stellvertr. Vorsitzende/r
Ratsmitglied/er CDU:
Beate Bayer-Helms CDU  
Dano Himmelrath CDU Ratsmitglied
Mathias Jehmlich CDU Ratsmitglied
Hans-Dieter Lülsdorf CDU  
Ratsmitglied/er SPD:
Professor Friedemann Immer SPD Ratsmitglied
Helmut Plum SPD  
Friedrich Reusch SPD Ratsmitglied
Ratsmitglied/er Bündnis 90/Die Grünen:
Karl-Heinz Plies Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Ratsmitglied
Ratsmitglied/er FDP:
Hans Werner Piontek FDP Ratsmitglied
sachkundige/r Bürger/in CDU:
Marcus Sulzer CDU Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Siegfried Voge CDU Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Hartmut Wicht CDU Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in CDU (stellvertr.):
Karl-Josef Gerlach CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Gerhard Kelle CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Marcus Killat CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Frank Klein CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Otto Malburg CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Josef Odenthal CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Gunnar Ohrndorf CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Raimund Reiner CDU  
Markus Röhrig CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Bettina Sebaldt CDU Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in SPD:
Hans-Gerd Bansemer SPD Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in SPD (stellvertr.):
Reinhold Kulow SPD Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Hubert Paulus SPD Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Jürgen Schulz SPD Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in Bündnis 90/Die Grünen:
Holger Elling B90/Grüne Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in Bündnis 90/Die Grünen (stellvertr.):
Ulrich Buchholz Bündnis 90/Die Grünen Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in FDP:
Rudolf Wickel FDP Sachkundige/r Bürger/in
sachkundige/r Bürger/in FDP (stellvertr.):
Wolfgang Sauer-Masius FDP Stellvertr. sachkundige/r Bürger/in
Beigeordnete/r:
Erster Beigeordneter Helmut Esch  Erste/r Beigeordnete/r
Schriftführer/in:
Roland Achtziger  Schriftführer/in
Von der Verwaltung waren anwesend:
Harry Mohn  Verwaltung
Uwe Nolting  Verwaltung
Michael Peters  Schriftführer/in
Barbara Spera  Schriftführer/in